UA-52481335-2 Ayia Napa - Football Cyprus
Football Cyprus

Ayia Napa

Full Name: Athlitikos Omilos Ayias Napas
Nicknames: Achniotes
Founded: 1990

Stadium: Municipal Stadium Ayia Napa (2,000)
Manager: Giorgos Kosma
Chairman: Thanasis Yiasemi
2014 – 2015 : 10th

Honours:
Titles:-
Cup: –

Europe:
European cup: –
Champions –
UEFA Cup: –
Europa League: –

Current squad:

Goalkeepers:
31 Andreas Kittos – Cypriot – Born: 1990
32 Giorgos Papallis – Cypriot – Born: 1996
xx Marko Pridigar – Slovenian – Born 1985

Defenders:

3 Michael Felgate – English – Born: 1991 – LB
16 Bojan Markovski (VC) – Macedonian – Born: 1983 – CB – 1 cap
18 Emiliano Fusco – Argentinean – Born: 1986 – LB/DM
24 Ioannis Antoniou – Cypriot – Born: 1990 – Defender
28 Fousseni Bamba – Ivorian – Born: 1990 – CB
37 Eleftherios Mertakas – Cypriot – Born: 1985 – Defender – 2 caps
98 Antonis Machattou – Cypriot – Defender
xx Nebojša Skopljak – Serbian – Born: 1987 – Defender

Midfielders:

11 Veselin Marchev – Bulgarian – Born: 1990 – AM – 5 youth caps
19 Elias Georgiou – Cypriot – Born: 1997 – Midfielder/Striker
20 Nektarios Tziortzis – Cypriot – Born: 1990 – Midfielder
21 Vasil Panayotov – Bulgarian – Born: 1990 – CM
23 Nikolay Strizhov – Belarussian – Midfielder
25 Alistair Slowe – English – Born: 1988 – RM
30 Costas Markou – Cypriot – Midfielder
33 Nicolas Liotatis – Cypriot – Midfielder
xx Antonis Katsis – Cypriot – Born: 1989 – Midfielder – 1 cap
xx Joseph Femi – Nigerian – Born: 1990 – Midfielder
xx Giorgos Lambropoulos – Greek – Born: 1984 – Midfielder

Forwards:

22 Giorgos Georgiou – Cypriot – Forward
43 Musawengosi Mguni – Zimbabwean – Born: 1983 – Forward – 4 caps
55 Ivan Antolek – Croatian – Born: 1993 – Forward
xx Giorgi Chelebadze – Georgian – Born: 1992 – Forward
xx Uroš Stojanov – Serbian – Born: 1989 – Forward
xx Antonis Moulazimis – Cypriot – Forward

FC Ayia Napa News

Recent Posts With Thumbnails