UA-52481335-2 EN Paralimni - Football Cyprus
Football Cyprus

EN Paralimni

Full Name: Enosis Neon Paralimni
Nicknames: Clarets
Founded: 1936

Stadium: Municipal Stadium Paralimni, Tasos Markou (5,800)
Manager: Nikos Karageorgiou
Chairman: Sotiris Kokkinos
2014 – 2015 : 1st / Second division

Honours:
Titles:-
Cup: –

Europe:
European cup: –
Champions –
UEFA Cup: –
Europa League: –

The winner of the Cyprus Second Division will face a much tougher battle this season. Luckily for them, there are 3 other teams (Ayia Napa, Aris and Pafos) who also will fight to avoid relegation. Enosis was the best home team and they will hope to get some points there this season as well. They were undefeated at home with a 10-3-0 record and conceded only 4 goals in those games.

Did you know that the EN Paralimni colours come from West Ham United? Read more here.

Current squad

Goalkeepers:
19 Georgios Ambaris – Greek – Born: 1982
27 Lefteris Flouri – Cypriot – Born:
29 Konstantinos Petrou – Cypriot – Born:
xx Gavriel Constantinou – Cypriot – Born: 1989

Defenders:
2 Grigoris Papazaharis – Greek – Born: 1985 – CB/RB
3 Adamos Pierettis – Cypriot – Born:
5 Stelios Parpas – Cypriot – Born: 1985 – Centre back – 3 caps
6 Angelos Tsiaklis – Cypriot – Born:
12 Symeon Kittos – Cypriot – Born:
15 Antonis Ioannou – Cypriot – Born:
28 Vasilis Vallianos
xx Amir Megahed – Egyptian – Born: 1983 – Centre back – 5 caps
xx Mijuško Bojović – Montenegrin – Born 1988 – Defender – 10 youth caps

Midfielders:
8 Pim Bouwman – Dutch – Born: 1991 – Midfielder
14 Loizos Kosma – Cypriot – Born:
20 Michalis Giorkatzis
21 Giorgos Kolanis (C) – Cypriot – Born: 1980 – Midfielder
25 Antonis Koumis – Cypriot – Born:
94 Kenneth Van Ransbeeck
xx Edson Silva – Angola – Born: 1992 – Midfielder
xx Dimitris Froxylias – Cypriot – Born: 1993 – Winger/Striker

Forwards:
7 Kostadin Bashov – Bulgarian – Born: 1982 – Forward
33 Mario Budimir – Croatian – Born: 1986 – Striker

EN Paralimni News

Recent Posts With Thumbnails